Schedule & Results, Mosquito Rep, 11U, 2018-2019 (Simcoe Minor Baseball Association)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Constitution & Rep Policy
House League Rules
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Open Gym Times
2024 Tournaments
2024 Tournaments
8U/Minor Rookie
9U/Rookie
10U/Minor Mosquito
11U/Mosquito
12U/Minor Peewee
13U/Peewee
14U/Minor Bantam
15U/Bantam
18U/Midget
Registration
General Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Giants Apparel
Award Winners
News Articles
Links
Prior Year Tournaments
Prior Year Tournaments
2023 Tournaments
2023 Tournaments
2023 22U "B" OBA CHAMPIONSHIPS
2023 13U "B" OBA CHAMPIONSHIPS
13U TIER 1 ICBA YEAR END CHAMPIONSHIPS
8U/Minor Rookie "A" and Under Tournament
9U/Rookie "A" and Under Tournament
10U/Minor Mosquito "A" and Under Tournament
11U/Mosquito "A" and Under Tournament
12U/Minor Peewee "A" and Under Tournament
13U/Peewee "A" and Under Tournament
14U/Minor Bantam "A" and Under Tournament
15U/Bantam "A" and Under Tournament
18U/Midget "A" and Under Tournament
9U/Rookie HL Tournament
11U & 13U HL Tournament
2022 Tournaments
2022 Tournaments
Rookie A and Under
Minor Mosquito A and Under
Mosquito A and Under
Minor Peewee A and Under
Peewee A and Under
Minor Bantam A and Under
Bantam A and Under
Midget A and Under
2020 Tournaments
2020 Tournaments
Rookie A and Under
Minor Mosquito A and Under
Mosquito A and Under
Minor Peewee A and Under
Peewee A and Under
Minor Bantam AA and Under
Bantam A and Under
Midget A and Under
2019 Tournaments
2019 Tournaments
2019 mMosquito B OBA
2019 Tournament Page
Rookie A and Under
Minor Mosquito A and Under
Major Mosquito A and Under
Minor Peewee A and Under
Peewee A and Under
Minor Bantam A and Under
Major Bantam A and Under
Midget A and Under
2019 Rookie HL Championships
2019 Mosquito HL Championship
2019 Peewee HL Championship
2019 Bantam HL Championship
2018 Tournaments
2018 Midget B OBA Championships
2018 Rookie HL Championships
2018 Mosquito HL Championships
2018 Bantam HL Championships
2018 Peewee HL Championships
Rookie A & Under
Minor Mosquito A & Under
Mosquito A & Under
Minor Peewee A & Under
Peewee A & Under
Minor Bantam A & Under
Bantam A & Under
Midget A & Under
Photo Galleries
Tournament Winners
Mosquito Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
11U
Mosquito Rep
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
37 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
37 games
All Opponents
37 games
Aylmer Pirates
3 games
Binbrook
1 game
Caledonia Bears
4 games
Chatham Diamonds
1 game
Delhi Tigers
4 games
Kincardine Cardinals
1 game
London Tecumsehs
1 game
Mansfield Cubs
1 game
Milton 2
1 game
Minor Mosquito Rep
4 games
Port Dover Sailors
4 games
Saugeen River Bandits
2 games
Simcoe Minor Mosquito
1 game
St. Mary's Rockies
2 games
Tillsonburg Otters
4 games
Walsingham Senators
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
37 games
All Venues
37 games
Home Venues
Belle River - Centennial South
1 game
Belle River - Optimist West
3 games
Biener Park - Biener 2
1 game
Caledonia - Henning Diamond 2
2 games
Caledonia - Henning Diamond 5
1 game
Cameron Park - Cameron D
3 games
Simcoe - Lions Park - Diamond 1
5 games
Simcoe - Lions Park - Diamond 3
4 games
Simcoe - Stalker Park - Diamond 1
3 games
Simcoe - Stalker Park - Diamond 2
1 game
St, Thomas - New York Central
1 game
St. Thomas - Doug Tarry 2
2 games
Away Venues
Aylmer Optimist
1 game
Caledonia (Main)
1 game
Courtland Lions (Main Lit)
1 game
Delhi
1 game
Harry Misner
2 games
Tillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
2 games
Walsingham
2 games
×
×
Mosquito Rep
May 2019
1 tournament
7 games
Jun 2019
1 tournament
10 games
Jul 2019
1 tournament
7 games
Aug 2019
2 tournaments
13 games
August 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 01
6:00 PM
Away Game
@ Aylmer Pirates
36
Aylmer Optimist
20-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 06
5:45 PM
Away Game
@ Port Dover Sailors
74
Harry Misner
19-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 09
6:15 PM
Away Game
@ Caledonia Bears
50
Caledonia (Main)
21-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 11
3:30 PM
Away Game
@ Tillsonburg Otters
44
Tillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
29-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 11
6:30 PM
Away Game
@ Tillsonburg Otters
79
Tillsonburg Arena (Kiwanis)
15-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 14
6:00 PM
Home Game
vs Aylmer Pirates
80
Simcoe - Lions Park - Diamond 3
9-18
W
More Details
Aug 16-Aug 18
Tournament
SCBA Championships
Caledonia, Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 16
6:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Delhi Tigers
1
Caledonia - Henning Diamond 5
0-18
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 18
10:00 AM
Home Tournament Game
vs Simcoe Minor Mosquito
Caledonia - Henning Diamond 2
8-11
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 18
12:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Caledonia Bears
Finals
Caledonia - Henning Diamond 2
6-21
W
More Details
Aug 30-Sep 01
Tournament
OBA Championships
Belle River, Ontario
Game Details
Fri 30
6:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs St. Mary's Rockies
2
Belle River - Centennial South
15-1
L
Game Details
Sat 31
12:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Tillsonburg Otters
7
Belle River - Optimist West
4-14
W
Game Details
Sat 31
3:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Binbrook
13
Belle River - Optimist West
18-23
W
Game Details
Sat 31
7:15 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs St. Mary's Rockies
17
Belle River - Optimist West
10-6
L