Major Bantam, Divisions, Major Bantam A and Under, 2017-2018 (Simcoe Minor Baseball Association)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Constitution & Rep Policy
House League Rules
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Open Gym Times
2024 Tournaments
2024 Tournaments
8U/Minor Rookie
9U/Rookie
10U/Minor Mosquito
11U/Mosquito
12U/Minor Peewee
13U/Peewee
14U/Minor Bantam
15U/Bantam
18U/Midget
Registration
General Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Giants Apparel
Award Winners
News Articles
Links
Prior Year Tournaments
Prior Year Tournaments
2023 Tournaments
2023 Tournaments
2023 22U "B" OBA CHAMPIONSHIPS
2023 13U "B" OBA CHAMPIONSHIPS
13U TIER 1 ICBA YEAR END CHAMPIONSHIPS
8U/Minor Rookie "A" and Under Tournament
9U/Rookie "A" and Under Tournament
10U/Minor Mosquito "A" and Under Tournament
11U/Mosquito "A" and Under Tournament
12U/Minor Peewee "A" and Under Tournament
13U/Peewee "A" and Under Tournament
14U/Minor Bantam "A" and Under Tournament
15U/Bantam "A" and Under Tournament
18U/Midget "A" and Under Tournament
9U/Rookie HL Tournament
11U & 13U HL Tournament
2022 Tournaments
2022 Tournaments
Rookie A and Under
Minor Mosquito A and Under
Mosquito A and Under
Minor Peewee A and Under
Peewee A and Under
Minor Bantam A and Under
Bantam A and Under
Midget A and Under
2020 Tournaments
2020 Tournaments
Rookie A and Under
Minor Mosquito A and Under
Mosquito A and Under
Minor Peewee A and Under
Peewee A and Under
Minor Bantam AA and Under
Bantam A and Under
Midget A and Under
2019 Tournaments
2019 Tournaments
2019 mMosquito B OBA
2019 Tournament Page
Rookie A and Under
Minor Mosquito A and Under
Major Mosquito A and Under
Minor Peewee A and Under
Peewee A and Under
Minor Bantam A and Under
Major Bantam A and Under
Midget A and Under
2019 Rookie HL Championships
2019 Mosquito HL Championship
2019 Peewee HL Championship
2019 Bantam HL Championship
2018 Tournaments
2018 Midget B OBA Championships
2018 Rookie HL Championships
2018 Mosquito HL Championships
2018 Bantam HL Championships
2018 Peewee HL Championships
Rookie A & Under
Minor Mosquito A & Under
Mosquito A & Under
Minor Peewee A & Under
Peewee A & Under
Minor Bantam A & Under
Bantam A & Under
Midget A & Under
Photo Galleries
Tournament Winners
Major Bantam A and Under Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Major Bantam A and Under
Divisions
Major Bantam
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Major Bantam
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Major Bantam
Division A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
RF
RA
Diff
RF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Beaver Valley River Rats
2
1
0
4
13
3
+10
0.813
1-2 (L)
6-1 (W)
6-0 (W)
St. Thomas Cardinals
2
1
0
4
13
14
-1
0.481
6-5 (W)
6-1 (L)
3-6 (W)
Ingersoll Ironbirds
1
2
0
2
12
18
-6
0.400
6-5 (L)
6-7 (W)
6-0 (L)
Ajax Spartans
1
2
0
2
11
14
-3
0.440
1-2 (W)
6-7 (L)
3-6 (L)
Division B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
RF
RA
Diff
RF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Thornhill Reds
3
0
0
6
47
4
+43
0.922
1-13 (W)
8-0 (W)
26-3 (W)
Barrie Baycats
2
1
0
4
26
33
-7
0.441
11-1 (W)
6-12 (W)
26-3 (L)
DKMB River Cats
1
2
0
2
12
29
-17
0.293
1-13 (L)
6-12 (L)
5-4 (W)
Simcoe Giants
0
3
0
0
5
24
-19
0.172
11-1 (L)
8-0 (L)
5-4 (L)
Division C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
RF
RA
Diff
RF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Riverside Royals
2
1
0
4
12
9
+3
0.571
4-1 (W)
5-6 (W)
3-2 (L)
Welland Mustangs
2
1
0
4
17
15
+2
0.531
7-6 (W)
5-6 (L)
5-3 (W)
North York Blues
1
1
1
3
13
13
0
0.500
7-6 (L)
4-4 (T)
3-2 (W)
Kitchener Panthers
0
2
1
1
8
13
-5
0.381
4-1 (L)
4-4 (T)
5-3 (L)
Major Bantam Quarter Finals
Details
Sun, May 20
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
North York Blues
@ Beaver Valley River Rats
W
B20
Delhi Arena Diamond
3-13
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Ingersoll Ironbirds
W
@ Thornhill Reds
B19
Memorial Park
8-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Barrie Baycats
W
@ Riverside Royals
B21
Delhi Arena Diamond
7-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Welland Mustangs
W
@ St. Thomas Cardinals
B22
Memorial Park
9-8
Major Bantam Semi Finals
Details
Sun, May 20
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Barrie Baycats
@ Beaver Valley River Rats
W
B24
Delhi Arena Diamond
1-11
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Welland Mustangs
@ Ingersoll Ironbirds
W
B23
Memorial Park
6-7
Major Bantam Finals
Details
Sun, May 20
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Ingersoll Ironbirds
@ Beaver Valley River Rats
W
B25
Memorial Park
0-10
Full Schedule
May 18, 2018
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Division A
Beaver Valley River Rats
@ Ajax Spartans
W
B2
Delhi Arena Diamond
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Division A
St. Thomas Cardinals
W
@ Ingersoll Ironbirds
B1
Memorial Park
6-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Division B
DKMB River Cats
@ Thornhill Reds
W
B4
Delhi Arena Diamond
1-13
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Division B
Barrie Baycats
W
@ Simcoe Giants
B3
Memorial Park
11-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Division C
Welland Mustangs
W
@ North York Blues
B6
Delhi Arena Diamond
7-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Division C
Riverside Royals
W
@ Kitchener Panthers
B5
Memorial Park
4-1
May 19, 2018
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Division A
Beaver Valley River Rats
W
@ St. Thomas Cardinals
B8
Delhi Arena Diamond
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Division A
Ajax Spartans
@ Ingersoll Ironbirds
W
B7
Memorial Park
6-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Division B
DKMB River Cats
@ Barrie Baycats
W
B10
Delhi Arena Diamond
6-12
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Division B
Thornhill Reds
W
@ Simcoe Giants
B9
Memorial Park
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Division C
Welland Mustangs
@ Riverside Royals
W
B12
Delhi Arena Diamond
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Division C
North York Blues
@ Kitchener Panthers
B11
Memorial Park
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Division A
Ajax Spartans
@ St. Thomas Cardinals
W
B14
Delhi Arena Diamond
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Division A
Beaver Valley River Rats
W
@ Ingersoll Ironbirds
B13
Memorial Park
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Division B
Thornhill Reds
W
@ Barrie Baycats
B16
Delhi Arena Diamond
26-3
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Division B
DKMB River Cats
W
@ Simcoe Giants
B15
Memorial Park
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Division C
North York Blues
W
@ Riverside Royals
B18
Delhi Arena Diamond
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Division C
Welland Mustangs
W
@ Kitchener Panthers
B17
Memorial Park
5-3
May 20, 2018
7 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Major Bantam Quarter Finals
North York Blues
@ Beaver Valley River Rats
W
B20
Delhi Arena Diamond
3-13
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Major Bantam Quarter Finals
Ingersoll Ironbirds
W
@ Thornhill Reds
B19
Memorial Park
8-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Major Bantam Quarter Finals
Barrie Baycats
W
@ Riverside Royals
B21
Delhi Arena Diamond
7-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Major Bantam Quarter Finals
Welland Mustangs
W
@ St. Thomas Cardinals
B22
Memorial Park
9-8
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Major Bantam Semi Finals
Barrie Baycats
@ Beaver Valley River Rats
W
B24
Delhi Arena Diamond
1-11
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Major Bantam Semi Finals
Welland Mustangs
@ Ingersoll Ironbirds
W
B23
Memorial Park
6-7
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Major Bantam Finals
Ingersoll Ironbirds
@ Beaver Valley River Rats
W
B25
Memorial Park
0-10
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Delhi1
- Delhi Arena Diamond , 144 Western Avenue, Delhi, ON
Memorial
- Memorial Park, 270 Owen Street, Simcoe, ON